12:39:00 AM

12:39am
HOMED ;D

hahahas ,
went out with weiseng today ,
asked chia out but she dont wans :(

anws , recieve a msg frm weiseng at 12 ?
and this idiot , finish work in the morning and woke up at 12?
crazy ass.
hahaha!
so , woke up ard 3pm , spent some time with my love , mayko :D
and ard 3.30 , went to changed and make up .

met up with weiseng at cathay as we wanted to catch the movie 'BOLTZ'
ie was late laas ,
but it isnt my fault OK?!
he didnt told me that we are meeting at 5 at cathay .
ie tot usually standard place is yck / amk ma.
lol .
but , ie rushed and was only 15mins late :D

went to buy tix , however ,
we saw that cathay is showing ' TWILIGHT ' so we immdly
changed our mind and watch twilight .
today was weiseng's treat .
THANKKKYOUUUU ;D

so as it was still early ,
we decided to go to ps as ie feel like eating mac .
den walked ard and went into sasa .
bought ' Nose Pore Cleansing Strips ' as
balck heads on my nose are increasing ...
im gonna RIP THEM OUTTTTTTT!!
hahahas.

den while we were walking back to cathay ,
saw ivan and his stead.
hahahas , chatted den went off.
buy popcorns ,
agains his treat =.-
lol ,
watched 'TWILIGHT'
and seriously , it isnt that nice.
well , nort as expected.
like no bloody part , kissing part oso very less =.-
but its a PG show maaa , so ... bo bian.
nort that interesting .
and the ending alil weird?
lol.

PLUS , ie must say the male lead actor isnt very handsome.
edward .
He isnt as handsome , in fact he look weird .
maybe cause he is toooo fair?
but he look handome at night .
lol ,
ie guess its make up problems.
well , overall ....
not that nice ba.
ie expected it to be those vampires show ,
sucking blooding frm necks ,
poking thru hearts , bloood splashing out ...
and because vampire shows always have hot guys kissing hot girls with bigg breast .
this also dun have ,
lots of things airnt what ie expect .

ratings : 7 / 10

After movie , we saw a band singing at ben and jerry ,
so we went to sit there and listen to their music .
and weiseng went to buy ice cream and we shared .
His treats agains =.-

the band singing are goood ,
they have good voice .
lol ,
weiseng requsted a song ..
ie forget the title but not bad .
ie wonder how they handle every song so well ,
what if a person requst a song with HIGH PITCH ?
how are they going to sing it?
hahahas, pei fu .

after that , decided to go home.
wanted to go boat quay ...
but he say ltr ie drunk ,
my mother going to kill him .
hahahahs!
so , went amk first as ie want to eat!!
after eating ,
last bus gone alr ,
decided to walk home ...
but walk half way my toe pain .
lol , thus ...
we took cab lol .
He pay agains =.-
after that , he took cab back to paya lebar ie think ?
so far right?!
guess he spent alot today la.
haiiyOs =.-

anws , here are today's piic :)
Photobucket
The band .
Photobucket
me and his jiaobin . hahahs , he look like xiao didi here la.
Photobucket
acting cute ? hahaha , im cuter right!
obvious =.-
Photobucket
our ice cream.
Photobucket
yummy :p
Photobucket
This baby is super super cute la!!!!
Photobucket
ie was trying to find a nice pose to take eating this cookie and
weiseng show me this pose.
hahahahs , ie so happen to take myself with him showing me this pose.
Photobucket
My smile is super fake!
Photobucket
Haha.
Photobucket
The last time ie wore this top is when im in primary sch , believe?
lol .
Ok , thats all for today .
going genting in 1 day ;D
hehe.

stay tune (:
LOVES CAS ♥

ps : Thankkyou for all ur treats my friend :)

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images