8:51:00 PM

Its choice we are making , we are saving our own life.


Had not been blogging , was busy with school work .
Lots of test , CA and individual projects coming up ! I better cope well .
Nose bleed for the first time in my entire life , i almost thought i would die!
haha.
Photobucket
( I thought my blood look kinda cute. No idea why Georgina and Nana disagree. )

Tuesday , 4/5/10


I went to pick raym up from school on Tuesday as i decided to self declare on that day .
School had some meaningless talks thus i decided not to go school .
Mummy was a little unhappy that i wanna skip school but she knew she wouldnt be able to change my mind . HAHAHA!
So i slept in tll about 12 , went to thomson to help mum run some errands before taking marymount circle line to bf's school .
Woah , i reached earlier than expected .
Sat there for about an hour before tiffchia and bf finish their class.
Photobucket
Camwhored once again .
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

So after bf and tiffchia dismiss , we head down to tampines mall to shop around .
I was practically being bullied by both of them as i told them i never walk around in Tampines.
Comm'on , i always stay in town already ma . Hahaha !

So we decided to settle in 'Central' , ate their main dish in their shop . Wanton Noodles!
I wouldn't sat it was excellent though.
And had a wonderful time gossiping infront of bf .
Poor boy , he said " i shall pretend i didnt hear anything. "
Hahaha , girls are bitches la . Guys needa get use to it / accept us :)

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Tiffchia and myself ♥

Photobucket
My boy ♥

Photobucket
His girl ♥

Photobucket
Photobucket
Reflection fun.

Photobucket
Wanton Noodles - Big Bowl , Less Noodles.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Photobucket
C , R ♥
Photobucket
i love you ♥

Headed home after that .

Wednesday , 5/5/10

School as usual, after school at 5 .
Rushed to bugis to meet up with my beloveds Nana and Georgina ♥
We decided to have steamboat . Major awesome!
Had it at my favourite steamboat place . ^^

Gossips , chat , gossips.
Time passed , had a splendid day with them ♥
Next up - Singing session .

Photobucket
Delicious , Fattening , Sinful .
Yes , 2/3 is a disadvantage .. hahaha!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
My sweetie babe and myself. Love her ttm !
Photobucket
When we eat , WE EAT !
Photobucket
Awesome much!
Photobucket
Georgina darrling ♥

Had another awesome day .

Thursday, 6/5/10


School at 2 . i overslept and was late again !
i just love my bed too much !
Went home after school , decided to jog .
Had been eating far too much , time for intensive dieting plan :)

Photobucket
just random drawing i drew in class .
Hey people ! I'm no artist so dont laugh .

Another awesome day .

Tomorrow gonna be another one i bet!
will be going to bf's school to pick him up again ^^

stay tune (:

LOVES CAS ♥

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images