5:54:00 PM

What matters most is how you look into things ♥


Had not been blogging AGAIN . well , same old stuff ...
school , school and more of school .

However !
On friday was a splendid day with bf , tiffchia and friends.
I end school at 12 , was major awesome !

Head down to bf's place and later we went to meet up with the guys .
went to yishun -GV to booked the tix for 940pm IPMAN2.
Yes we practically went down about 6 hours earlier just to book those tix.
Next we decided to go to yusoon house to spend that 6hours away .

Yusoon's mum cooked so much food , we ate till we were so bloated . Awesome & fattening.
At about 8, we took the train back to yishun and met up with steven , norman and tiffchia.
Oh , i miss tiffchia so much .
And also Sweeyuwen and Sherylsiow ♥
been so long since i last saw them :/
sighs.

Felt so happy although we didnt did anything much .
just slacked around , camwhored . but things just felt great :)

Photobucket
Photobucket
I forgot when i took this pic . was after bf's match at bishan KFC.
LOLS!

29/4/10, MOVIE TIME !

So on friday , cam-whored LIKE I SAID.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Tiffchia and myself.
Photobucket
Photobucket
bf and myself.
Photobucket
My babe ♥
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Jackson , Steven and chia.
Photobucket
My favourite pic with tiffchia.
Photobucket
The two gay. LOL.
Photobucket
CAS , Bridget and tiffchia !
Photobucket
cam-whored in the toilet too!
Photobucket

So at about 940 , we went into the theater for our movie.
Ipman2 was awesome to me . Just as nice as IPman1 and even funnier tho.
LOVE IT ~

Photobucket
Ratings : 9 / 10

Headed home after movie.
Photobucket
Qinghai , chia, bf !
Photobucket
Bf , myself and tiffchia ♥♥♥ !

and lastly , my favourite picture for the day ! :)
Photobucket
Darrling , i love you so much ♥

1stMay, Wild Wild Wet

I woke up at 9am just to prepare , when i said 'PREPARE' i didnt meant packing my bag .
I referred to my body .
LOLS!
i packed my stuff the night before .
so yeah , i woke up .. Supposed to wash and blow dry my hair so it will look straight.
But when i looked in my mirror , my hair was soft and looking good .
Wore my bikini and got my maid to apply sunblock on my full body , yes .. Thats the main purpose for waking up 2 hours earlier.
I got to protect my precious little body .
Sunburn would definitely spoil my whole week and not to mention the AFTER effect of skin peeling off and becoming tan . Like HELL NO !
When i was about to do my make up , i had double eyelids .. deep ones.
How not to be happy ! :D
I forced myself to do some BIG BUSINESS in the toilet so i would flaten my tummy , haha!
and by the time im ready to leave the house , i felt great and safe.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Myself in my little devil bikini.
Put on my precious shade and i'm all set to go !
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Last picture before leaving house .

Photobucket
bf looked so down in this picture !
HAHAHA.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Me and bf , i'm without much make up . except foundation and blusher.

Wild Wild Wet was so much fun , thanks to the 10 free tix from qinghai! :D
i prefer Jurong though ! But i had fun still .
The sun was blazing hot , i was so worried i would get sun burn.
Thanks to my strong sunblock , i didnt get any sun burn . HAHA!
calls for a celebration please .
I had fun and i escape from the painful sunburn .

The eight people who went
Photobucket
Awesome shot :)

Photobucket
And loving shot with bf ♥
I love this picture so duper much!

So after swimming , all of us were exhausted and HUNGRY.
went to KFC for our meal :D
Photobucket
darrling boy .
Photobucket
Myself.

Photobucket
Photobucket
As usual , Raymond loves to stand out among the rest :)

Photobucket
SebTan supporting our relationship .
R= Raymond. C= Casandra .
HAHAH^^
Photobucket
I went to wild wild wet 2 in my life.
1st time when raym and myself were just friends.
and 2nd time was yesterday :D

Photobucket
Was trying to snap a picture of sunset.
Photobucket
Photobucket
C ; R ♥
Photobucket
Life with you , is filled with happiness , irritates , sad and also angry .
Most importantly , filled with L-O-V-E ♥
Photobucket
I Love You , Raymond Chong !

Stay tune (:

LOVES CAS ♥

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images