10:45:00 PM

HAPPY CNY EVERYONE!!
Photobucket

I know how overdue this post is, I had been really busy with studies, chinese new year, valentine day, etc. My brother had been so occupied with the desktop I hardly had the chance to use the desktop too!
So I grabbed this opportunity to blog since my brother is at a chalet with his friends!

Life's been great, chinese new year was awesome (I had a raise in my red packets). Valentine's Day was really sweet.. I didn't officially celebrated Valentine's Day before so this year was officially my first and it was great despite our heavy schedule with school, Raymond and myself manage to make time for each other. Had a simple dinner at East Coast as I was craving for Seafood! Then a stroll on a beach, sitting on a big rock, enjoying the breeze and receive my valentine's day present from my boy. (So corny, I know right?!) but the night was great .

Okay, shall begin with the eve of chinese new year, I had Reunion dinner with my family at this restaurant (I forgot the name!) but the dishes was awesome!

Eve of CNY

Photobucket
1st dish served.
Photobucket
Lo Hei. Personally, I don't like this at all.. I'm always forced to eat it.
Photobucket
Candid shot of me being playful.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Shark fin was a kill! I was craving for shark fin and they served the best shark fin!
Photobucket
Photobucket
Entire piece of abalone for us!
Photobucket
Salted egg yolk crab!
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Photobucket
I went for a really light make up that day as I wanted to keep everything fresh and clean for Reunion Dinner!
Photobucket
Photobucket
Family photo!

After that, my family left for Japan and I totally broke down in tears the moment they got in the cab to the airport. I swear that family-sick is worst than any heartbreaks in the world. Based on this experience, I doubt I will be able to survive overseas alone as I can't survive not seeing my family for a day already! Fancy thinking of going overseas to study, HAHAHAHA!

CNY #1 + #2.
Photobucket
Wore maxi dress to Raymond's family side for visiting. I was suffering from heartache and I teared when Raymond talked about my family. How sentimental!
So after visiting his family, we proceed to Seb's place for some gambling moment, well.. I'm against gambling so I didn't gamble. I'm glad Raymond won that nice! He stayed over my place and left my place in the morning as he had more visitngs to do and I was just too exhausted to go so I stayed home instead and I visited Georgina's place in the night follow by Seb's house with Raymond.

Photobucket
Raymond's dress code was really cute!
Photobucket
Photobucket
Raymond and me!
Photobucket
Myself and Tiffanychia!
Photobucket
Yuwen, Tiffany and me!
Photobucket
Photobucket
The ladies!
Photobucket
:)
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
I love my dress so much! Two reasons why.
#1. If you're shorter than 167cm, you won't be able to wear this dress.
#2. If you're shorter than 167cm, you WON'T BE ABLE TO WEAR THIS DRESS. Duh?!
HAHAHA.

CNY #3.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Dress code: A Jumper and a jacket. Totally different from day 1 :)
Well, chinese new year is all about dressing up this is why I love chinese new year!
Photobucket
Photobucket
Raymond and myself!
Photobucket
HAHA, Raymond was all dressed up also. We wore the same style that day :)
Photobucket
:)
Caught a movie with Raymond and friends later that night, after that had a little gathering at my place.

CNY #4.
It was a Sunday. I held a gathering at my place and it happened to be my bestfriend birthday!
Photobucket
HAPPY BIRTDAY SHERYLSIOW, YOUR BRAND NEW LOOK WITHOUT SPECS.
So glad I get to celebrate her birthday this year, it's been years since I celebrated with her as she is always busy on her Birthday so I only get to give her the present I bought. This year, 2011 is different!! I GET TO CELEBRATE WITH HER. I was so happy!!
Photobucket
Photobucket
Steamboat for dinner!
Photobucket
The birthday cake!
Photobucket
Sheryl was so surprise as I told her we ain't celebrating. Just a normal reunion dinner gathering at my place, she bought it and she fell for it! ;D


Photobucket
Make a wish!
Photobucket
Photobucket
HAPPY 19th BFF
!

Photobucket
Gw and S!
Photobucket
Us, the ladies!
Photobucket
The guys! So adorable, I love this photo!
Photobucket
Giving sheryl her birthday present.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Love you so much doll!
Photobucket
Raymond and sheryl!
Photobucket
Lucky guy!
Photobucket
The 2 person I love. Who I love more? That's a secret I'd never tell! HAHAHAH.

Photobucket
This photo was candid shot when Raymond and me were bickering. HAHAH!
Photobucket
Love my boyfriend
!

CNY #8
My family are back from Japan! They brought so many goodies for me, a top and some tops for Raymond too!
Photobucket
This top was bought by my parents!
Photobucket
Our first officially dinner for CNY.

CNY #9
Went visitings with my family and Raymond to my family's side this time!
Photobucket
Frolick with my lil brother!
Photobucket
Candid shot by brother!

Photobucket
Dresscode. I know, kind fat but yeah!
Photobucket
Camwhored!
Photobucket
Raymond and myself
!

CNY #10
Reunion dinner with Raymond and friends at King's steamboat laksa!
Photobucket
I swear that I need to go and an ultra heavy diet after CNY!
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
My girls!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Myself!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Raymond and me
!
Photobucket
Our dresscode.

So my Chinese New Year pretty much ended here and everything was back to school! :)
I had an awesome chinese new year just that the first week of chinese new year without my family was a torture but I'm glad Raymond spent his time with me so I will feel less lonely!
Love you boyfriend
.
Happy cny everyone :D

Stay tune (:

LOVES CAS

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images