2:32:00 AM

Photobucket

Hello everyone! It's been 3 weeks since my last blog post.
Had been really busy with my projects and so many things are coming up since my first MTV shoot!
Projects, shoots, studies, work. So many things going on in my life right now!
I'm enjoying every single bit of it and I'm going to cherish them!

Steven has flew off to France about 2 weeks ago, he will be away for 4 months+. Everyone will miss him so much! It was my first time sending a friend off,
I was pretty upset at first but yet I was envy too.
I always wanted leave Singapore and try a life out of this country. I wonder when will it be my turn.
Raymond might have the chance to go to Australia for further study, I totally encourage him if he have this chance!

May 13 ; Changi Airport

Photobucket
Photowhored. AGAIN.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Dress code!
Photobucket
HAHAHA, a stupid photo of myself!

At the AIRPORT
Photobucket
Steven! He looked really handsome that day!
Photobucket
Sheryl, Steven and myself!
Photobucket
Steven and I.
Photobucket
Everyone taking photo with Steven!
Photobucket
LOL, main star of the day!
Photobucket
Gonna miss you during this 4 months my friend!
Photobucket
Come back with some hot american guy for me okay? That's what friends are for!
To be fair, intro me a hot guy. Intro Raymond a hot girl. HAHAHAHA!

We waited for a few hours as there was sudden change in Steven's flight so everyone started to take photo!
I have so many awesome photos with my friends!

Sheryl and Casandra
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Tiffany and Casandra

Photobucket
Photobucket

Yuwen and Casandra

Photobucket
LOL! Raymond was fooling around at the back!
Photobucket

Shiling and Casandra

Photobucket
Photobucket
Qinghai fooling around!
Photobucket
Sheryl fooling around too! -.-
Photobucket
FINALLY, us. ALONE. HAHA!

The wonderful, awesome ladies

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
We are just SO awesome!

MORE photos!
Photobucket
I love this photo a lot!
Photobucket
Us and Jackson's girl
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Boyfriend & myself

Photobucket
Photobucket
HAHAHA! Ice creeaaamm~~
Photobucket
Spell L-O-V-E

Photobucket
This photo mad adorable uh

Photobucket
Photobucket
Love you Raymond Chong


Lastly,
Photobucket
Photobucket
Enjoy your trip Steven,
au revoir et prendre soin! See you in four months :D

Next blog post on MTV shoot and studio shoot!

P/S: Click, type and Ask! http://formspring.me/CASANDRAGAN

Stay tune (:

LOVES CAS

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images